Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
Private2010 Club Championship [Pool A]Standard membercaissad42399
PublicLong Haul BandedSubscriberBlackpoolmad1635
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42399
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42399
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42399
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42399
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42399
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberpbates1770
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42399
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberpateman1474
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriber7copeland2287
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42399
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribersbelanoff2397
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42399
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberMctayto1080
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscribergreggibb1322
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42399
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42399
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberontheclock2329
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberkingaroo2302
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberkopsov1929
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberHappyChappy2051
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2436
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberfogie1183
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberThunderrook2414
Private2016 May Longer TimeSubscriberkingdog1281
PrivateCampeĆ£o Brasil 2016Standard memberpdunne1918
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberphani271869
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2436
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberNathlowe1449
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberAspasia2193
Private2017 January start the new yearSubscriberkingdog1281
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2537
PublicGrouped RandomSubscribercenerentola2537
PublicMid-Year Melee - ThreesomesSubscribercenerentola2537
PublicGrouped RandomSubscribercenerentola2537
Private2017 August larger tournament poolSubscriberTenacitiz1513
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2537
PublicMini DuelSubscriberOhforf1394
PrivateBang Average December TriplesSubscriberTenacitiz1513
PublicGrouped RandomSubscriberNN Cheap2198
PrivateJanuary Class FishSubscriberCharlie6701479
PrivateSnowboardSubscriberkirbythecat1714
PublicSplit Seven SevenStandard memberJREwing1712
PrivateZorroTheFox InvitationalSubscriberAspasia2193
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2198
PublicMini DuelSubscriberaaizenm1940
PublicQuintetsSubscribercenerentola2537
Private2018 February Kurt Cobain birthdaySubscriberTenacitiz1513
Private2018 March welcome OMuniz860 to clubSubscriberalan holman1374
PublicMini DuelStandard memberraiox1776
PublicMini DuelSubscriberFourHorsemen1802
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberbeatlemania1669
PublicBanded DuelDonationpeterh1731
PublicBanded DuelSubscriberLizard King1613
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberC J Horse1303
Private2018 April Heath Ledger birthdaySubscriberggjark1175
Private2018 April welcome KINGNILE to clubSubscriberPonderable1215
PublicQuartetsSubscriberbishopfellwalker1535
PrivateEnglish Symmetrical, Three knights system TournamentSubscriberHanzii1576
PublicOctetSubscribervorgod1394
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscriberkopsov1929
Private2018 Nay triadsSubscriberrookorbycrook1349
PublicQuartetsSubscriberPenguin3031542
PublicMini DuelSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1727
PublicQuartetsSubscriberYEAH BOY1257
PublicQuartetsSubscriberPaul A Roberts1425
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberGhengis80862177
PublicFrench Exchange ThematicSubscriberGannonKnight1664
PrivateMagnus Carlsen TributeSubscriberceltictiger1396
Private2018 May Noel Gallagher birthdaySubscriberkatella1093
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberMinor1999
PublicQuartetsSubscriberApehead1410
PublicQuartetsSubscriberQuanto1448
Private2018 June Cyndi Lauper birthdaySubscriberFagarasi0751165
PublicQuartetsSubscriberpadger1356
PublicQuartetsSubscriberQUAGMYR2229
Private2018 July 4th of July USSubscriberggjark1175
PublicQuintetsSubscriberGrandmaster bater1500
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberrookguy1774
PublicThreesomesSubscriberBobthebass1460
PrivateHippopotamus defence TournamentSubscribersallen1617
PrivateLuck 1 daySubscriberkirbythecat1714
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberscwymstr1025
PublicQuartetsSubscriberDaanv1240
PrivateLatvian GambitSubscriberRomie Dread1607
PublicQuintetsSubscriberuirafernandes1797
PrivateStraight Chess AugustSubscriberHanzii1576
PublicMini DuelSubscriberelsport1476
Private2018 triadsSubscriberTenacitiz1513
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberhellpudding2069
Private2018 August Dustin Hoffman birthdaySubscriberscwymstr1025
PrivateAugust Round RobinDonationLuck1010
PublicOctetSubscribergumbie1470
Private2018 August octetSubscriberLegendOfEd1124
PrivateQueen's pawn Charlick (Englund) gambit TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1607
PublicQuintetsSubscriberred cloud1805
PrivateQueen's pawn Keres defence TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1579
PrivateRuy Lopez (Spanish Opening) TournamentSubscriber64squaresofpain1903
PrivateQueen's pawn game TournamentSubscriberkirbythecat1714
PrivateQGA corner Rook sac.SubscriberBigDoggProblem1971
PublicOctetSubscribergumbie1470
PublicQuartetsSubscriberfogie1183
PublicQuartetsSubscriberjeremy reid1638
PrivateIntergalactic Zombie Warlord ComethSubscriberRomie Dread1607
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberDJG31482
Private2018 September octetSubscribernorfolk and good1479
Private2018 September octetSubscribertejus1413
PublicMini DuelSubscriberFiddlewoodKid1428
Private2018 September octet 2Subscriberbohemia511286
Private2018 September octet 3SubscriberRudySA1095
PublicOctetSubscribersabinus1137
PublicOctetSubscriberbramble1344
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1727
Private2018 September quartets 2SubscriberJoe19491261
PrivateDunst (Sleipner,Heinrichsen) Opening TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1971
PrivateLatvian GambitSubscriberaquatabby1991
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberMAN O WAR1784
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberDJG31482
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribermrd351474
PrivateQGD Albin Counter-GambitSubscriberRagwort1886
PublicOctetSubscriberGlackentino21179
Private2018 September welcome Stephen Buckett to clubSubscribersteen491108
PrivateAlapin's Opening TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1579
PublicOctetDonationMulder1234
PrivateBaltic DefenseSubscriberfelldancer1660
PrivateRobatsch (Modern) defence TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1971
Private2018 October octetSubscribernehezugy1115
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1660
PrivateTwo knights defence Bogolyubov variation TournamentSubscriberKunsoo1769
PrivateFall minSubscriberjustplaychess1459
PrivateSaragossa Opening TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1607
PublicOctetSubscriberjoe o1002
PublicOctetSubscribertoon1250
PublicOctetSubscriberOrkette1276
PrivateKing's pawn game TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1971
PrivateHalasz gambit TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1579
PrivateLatvian counter-gambit TournamentSubscriberMATIC1502
PublicOctetSubscriberrookworm1108
PublicOctetStandard memberDutchchess1612
PublicQuintetsSubscriberFiddlewoodKid1428
PublicQuintetsSubscriberRetnacsong1893
PublicQuintetsSubscriberdurienb1950
PrivateSicilian Smith-Morra gambit TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1971
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriberGeorgie P1450
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriberBassman571354
PublicOctetSubscriberJohn yoder1369
PublicOctetSubscriberwimble1295
PublicOctetSubscriberBenjamin Barker1809
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1727
Private2018 October octet 2Subscribersailjohn11089
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribervorgod1394
PrivateQueen's pawn English defence TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1784
PublicHalloween Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriberbag31308
PublicOctetSubscribergeleon1633
PublicOctetSubscriberczewiske1333
PublicOctetSubscriberfsmontenegro1535
PublicOctetSubscriberjeremy reid1638
PublicOctetSubscriberBrrr1995
PublicOctetSubscriberMelina671552
PublicOctetSubscriberbvinci2240
Private2018 November octet 3Subscriberkoops1174
PrivateMUTI open duel fastSubscriberRetnacsong1893
Private2018 November octet 3SubscriberTathagatas1081
PrivateQP counter-gambit (elephant gambit) TournamentStandard memberraiox1776
PrivateKing's Gambit AcceptedSubscriberPaul Leggett2019
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberPunchingBag2042
PublicOctetSubscriberasimov1654
PublicOctetSubscriberstratosph3R31828
PublicOctetSubscriber2advent1551
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscribernistel1678
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscribermarleysghost1780
PublicOctetSubscriberbttnpshrx1431
Private2018 November octet 6Subscribermig211168
PrivateChristmasSubscriberMAN O WAR1784
PrivateNeed for speedSubscribersallen1617
PublicOctetSubscriberthe7tidlys1387
PublicOctetSubscriberfreewheelindave1334
PublicOctetSubscriberSpiritBreaker1597
PublicOctetSubscriberdurienb1950
PublicGrand Split One SevenSubscriberkrugerand1695
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberAdamowl1873
PublicOctetSubscribernistel1678
PublicOctetSubscriberBobla451579
PublicOctetSubscriberbvinci2240
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2198
PrivateReti Wing GambitSubscriberBigDoggProblem1971
PublicOctetSubscriberkal791610
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberLegsakimbo1701
PublicHardcore OctetDonationMulder1234
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberjeremy reid1638
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberfunkydunky711940
Privatecheeky challenge 4 x 4Subscribercheeky1264
Private2018 December quick oneSubscribermig211168
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberfunkydunky711940
PublicXmas Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriberBlackpoolmad1635
PublicXmas Hardcore OctetSubscribertexasnurse1471
PublicXmas Hardcore OctetSubscriberNN Cheap2198
PrivateKing's Gambit Accepted 1550+Subscriberaquatabby1991
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberMichael Abbate1316
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberthe7tidlys1387
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberGeorgie P1450
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberkal791610
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberKresten1601
PublicOctetSubscriberTeetster1202
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberMAN O WAR1784
PrivateFive is Alive Mr NorfolkSubscriberZorroTheFox1579
PublicOctetSubscriberSheffield41641248
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberImnotkasparov1919
PrivateTetrarch # 15SubscriberZorroTheFox1579
PrivateSuper-Blood-WolfMoonSubscriberCrossy Fox1439
PrivateHarry Potter and the slight breezeSubscribernorfolk and good1479
PrivateHarry Potter and the folicle of doubtSubscribernorfolk and good1479
PrivateFour moreSubscribernorfolk and good1479
PrivateHarry Potter and the troubled frownSubscriberZorroTheFox1579
Private2019 #56 February Reti Lisitsin gambit deferred TournamentSubscriberFagarasi0751165
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscribercenerentola2537
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetStandard memberWalakike1142
PublicMini DuelSubscriberJason King2523
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscriberErika Nu2302
PublicQuintetsSubscriberLazeran1608
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberjeremy reid1638
Private2017 December welcome DukeOfEuphony back to clubSubscriberbohemia511286
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberAspasia2193
PrivateGruenfeld 5.e3 TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1607
Private2018 March Dr. Seuss birthdaySubscriberbohemia511286
Private2018 March welcome dlin1968 to clubSubscriberbohemia511286
Private2018 April welcome KINGNILE toclubSubscriberscwymstr1025
PrivateBowie 7 Tetrarch Riots!Subscriberbeatlemania1669
PublicMini DuelSubscriberYEAH BOY1257
PrivateSnail regattaSubscriberAspasia2193
Private2018 June Morgan Freeman birthdaySubscribersandwichjim1191
PrivateEredivisie 2018SubscriberMMark1622
PublicOctetSubscriberSci Fi West1402
PublicQuintetsSubscriberPeanutsbySchulz1576
PublicMini DuelSubscriberroma451468
PrivatePirc defence TournamentSubscriber64squaresofpain1903
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscribergregory eyetech1318
PrivateQueen's pawn TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1607
Private2018 September octet 2SubscriberStevieB1484
PrivateHammerschlag (Fried fox/Pork chop Opening) TournamentSubscriberKings Gambit1637
Privatebring back summerSubscriberKings Gambit1637
PrivateScandinavian DefenceSubscriberBenjamin Barker1809
PrivateScotch Goering gambit TournamentSubscriberRagwort1886
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribercoquette1287
PrivateBLACKMAR-DIEMER GAMBITSubscriberBigDoggProblem1971
PrivateLatvian counter-gambit TournamentSubscriberBonarparte1638
PrivateKing's pawn Opening TournamentSubscriberjustplaychess1459
PrivateFall maxSubscriberkirbythecat1714
PrivateMieses Opening TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1971
PrivateKing's pawn game TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1971
PrivateNescafe Frappe attackSubscriberprocyk1838
PublicOctetSubscriberGeeky929
PublicHardcore Mini DuelDonationtimmo1367
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberred cloud1805
PrivateHendrix RocksSubscriberSculptorBloke1469
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberBuddydog16824
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberKnights Watch1526
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberRetnacsong1893
PublicXmas Hardcore OctetSubscriberPauline Calf1511
PrivateZorro goes for fiveSubscriberZorroTheFox1579
PrivateTetrarch # 13SubscriberZorroTheFox1579
PrivateScotch Gambit U1700SubscriberWOLFE631442
PrivateChristmas in JanuarySubscriberRomie Dread1607
PrivateFebruary before FebruarySubscriberRomie Dread1607
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberNathlowe1449
PublicDuelSubscribercenerentola2537
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberKunsoo1769
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberyrddraig1918
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscribersquewered1381
PrivateBlack Friday OpenStandard memberpdunne1918
Private2018 January Mozart birthdaySubscriberbohemia511286
Private2018 February welcome DAVIDE 2 to the clubSubscriberkingdog1281
Private2018 quartets 2Subscriberlaurence c1176
Private2018 March Neil Sedaka birthdaySubscriberTerryh71179
Private2018 March Nancy Wilson birthdaySubscriberbohemia511286
PublicMini DuelSubscriberGeorgie P1450
Private2018 April Bette Davis birthdaySubscriberOMuniz8601089
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscriberGinoblack1742
Private2018 May Peter Carl Faberge birthdaySubscriberbohemia511286
PublicOctetSubscriberjazzmaster2157
PublicQuartetsSubscriberil league al1616
PublicQuartetsStandard memberAlfie Beamish1770
Private2018 July quartetSubscriberbohemia511286
PublicOctetSubscriberAanatol1389
PrivateBang Average August OctetSubscriberbohemia511286
PublicOctetSubscriberyrddraig1918
PublicOctetSubscriberluizandre1675
PrivateTwo knights defence Wilkes Barre (Traxler) variation TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1971
PrivateLatvian corkscrew counter-gambit TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1971
PublicOctetSubscriberDJG31482
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribersettl1338
PrivateSculpting with NorfolkDonationLuck1010
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscribermasterfosse1378
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriberGhengis80862177
PrivateEdinburgh's RevengeSubscriberBigDoggProblem1971
PublicHalloween Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriberBrrr1995
PrivateQueen's pawn Keres defence TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1971
PrivateBudapestSubscriberBigDoggProblem1971
PublicOctetSubscriberdurienb1950
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberAdamowl1873
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberstillropey1636
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberMaalvi1558
PublicXmas Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1727
PublicXmas Hardcore OctetSubscriberthe7tidlys1387
PrivateTetrarch # 10SubscriberZorroTheFox1579
PrivateTexas Nurse goes for fiveSubscriberRomie Dread1607

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard membercaissad42399217
Subscribercenerentola2537175
SubscriberAspasia2193154
Standard memberadim1781117
Standard memberatticus22217108
SubscriberGeorgie P1450103
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1255102
Standard membermihai522338102
SubscriberMctayto108094
Donationpeterh173185
SubscriberNN Cheap219873
Subscriberoldman55184471
SubscriberAttilaTheHorn172769
Subscriberjankrb213565
DonationQuirine187959
SubscriberBlanca166657
Standard memberphani27186955
Standard memberPA82244654
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
Subscribermasterfosse137852
Standard membercaoimho145151
SubscriberSwiss Toni175251
Standard memberPAWN RIOT227550
Standard memberjamjamjoe178949
Standard memberzawinul189648
Standard memberkes29189646
Standard membermarkingfox224345
Standard memberRookGrabber122445
Standard memberkingshill230643
Subscribergundel218142