Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicLong Haul BandedSubscriberBlackpoolmad1528
PublicGrand Long HaulStandard membercaissad42398
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard memberGer Conran1405
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicLong Haul Banded QuartetsSubscriberRedHotMayor1629
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberpateman1455
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriber7copeland2287
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribersbelanoff2396
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberMctayto1340
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberNefapi2060
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberLizard King1570
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberontheclock2329
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberkingaroo2300
PrivateCaro-Kann defence ISubscribermeterman1414
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberwizardschess1827
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberkopsov1932
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberHappyChappy2033
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2434
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberThunderrook2419
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2434
PublicDuelStandard membermichelleon2427
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberNathlowe1472
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberAspasia2187
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetStandard memberWalakike1142
Private2017 Jauary longer tourneyStandard membercookies1179
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscriberswandog1507
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2494
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscribertappa2412
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberKunsoo1634
PublicGrouped RandomSubscribercenerentola2494
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberyrddraig1927
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberAspasia2187
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2494
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberInvaderOfRome1932
PrivateOctober Class FishSubscribermallys71380
PublicMini DuelSubscriberjoesheppe2141
PublicSlow QuartetsSubscriberCliffLandin1256
PublicOctetSubscriberjoesheppe2141
Private2017 December octetSubscriberkatella1154
PublicQuintetsSubscriberLazeran1606
Private2017 December welcome SadAntAlphaViking to clubSubscriberPonderable1220
PublicBanded DuelSubscriberBarry Procopio1207
PrivateSnowboardSubscriberkirbythecat1580
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberJREwing1712
PrivateZorroTheFox InvitationalSubscriberAspasia2187
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2188
PublicMini DuelSubscriberlacrimos1870
Private2018 Febraury James Joyce birthdaySubscriberlstcyr950
Private2018 February new banding try 1Subscriberscwymstr1157
Private2018 March Elaine Page birthdaySubscriberbohemia511454
PublicOctetSubscriberTelemark30001604
PublicMini DuelSubscriberSerosan1199
PublicMini DuelSubscriberMafkees9991438
Private2018 March Douglas Adams birthdaySubscriberscwymstr1157
PrivateBang Average March TriplesSubscriberbohemia511454
Private2018 March Nancy Wilson birthdaySubscriberbohemia511454
PrivateLeigh Halfpenny OctetDonationrigidwithfear1375
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberInspector52511463
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberklopdisselboom1919
PublicQuartetsSubscriberBassman571439
PublicQuartetsSubscribercenerentola2494
PrivateHitting WeeklySubscriberSculptorBloke1486
Private2018 March Mariah Carey birthdaySubscriberbohemia511454
PrivatewhiplashSubscribermc401193
PrivateSpring FlingSubscribermcmre1420
PrivateAmsterdam attack TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1711
PublicQuartetsSubscriberBREXIT1469
PrivateBring out your dead!SubscriberSculptorBloke1486
PrivateFast Movers Tournament IISubscriberTenacitiz1481
PrivateSicilian Smith-Morra gambit TournamentStandard memberMark C Marshall1871
Private2018 Garry Kasparov birthdaySubscriberOMuniz860963
PublicQuintetsSubscriberDougG1664
PublicQuintetsSubscriberPeanutsbySchulz1680
PrivateBowie 7 Tetrarch Riots!Subscriberbeatlemania1826
PublicOctetSubscriberMuxloe Fosse1110
PublicOctetSubscribervorgod1539
Privatemolasses in maySubscriberbob581650
PrivateSnail regattaSubscriberAspasia2187
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscribermasterfosse1425
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberDTH1202
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberEMCB1704
PublicOctetSubscriberMarko Krale1509
Private2018 May Billy Joel birthdaySubscriberlaurence c1254
PrivateBang Average May 2018 QuartetsSubscriberedenfield991337
PublicQuartetsSubscriberfridaypub1471
PublicQuartetsSubscriberGalactus1613
PublicMini DuelSubscriberr0ttie12125
PublicQuartetsSubscribermmehtone1439
PublicOctetSubscriberAanatol1399
Private2018 May quick one 2Subscriberkoops1229
PublicMini DuelSubscriberPawnKrusherNM1687
Private2018 May Harlan Ellison birthdaySubscribersandwichjim1306
PublicOctetSubscriber7copeland2287
PrivateEredivisie 2018SubscriberMMark1663
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscriberaquatabby1879
PublicOctetSubscriberjazzmaster2172
PublicOctet - Durkin's attackSubscriberChippy Minton1268
PublicOctet - Grob Fritz gambitSubscriberBarry Miller2184
PublicMini DuelSubscribervorgod1539
PublicQuartetsSubscriberades1272
PublicQuartetsSubscribermeanmicro1253
PublicQuartetsSubscriberbttnpshrx1370
PublicQuartetsStandard memberJonPenny1534
PublicOctetSubscribersardodos1417
PublicQuartetsSubscriberjazzmax1216
PublicQuartetsSubscribercon251634
PrivateKGA Villemson (Steinitz) gambit TournamentSubscriberMitchapolooza1343
PublicMini DuelSubscriberDTH1202
PublicQuartetsSubscriberJersey Bob1546
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscribercenerentola2494
PublicMini DuelSubscriberRay Gunz I1086
PublicQuintetsSubscriberjeremy reid1694
PublicOctetSubscriberAanatol1399
Private2018 July triads 3Subscriberbohemia511454
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberOutback1209
PrivateModern defence Averbakh system TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1711
PublicOctetSubscribercawsddyn1412
PublicOctetSubscribercenerentola2494
PublicQuartetsSubscriberJONTillman1423
Private2018 July quick oneSubscriberggjark1223
PrivateSimple Danish GambitSubscriberMAN O WAR1829
Private2018 triadsSubscriberspartangreek1159
PublicMini DuelSubscribergilaadm1669
PrivateBang Average August OctetSubscriberbohemia511454
PrivateBang Average Aiugust Speed PairsSubscriberOneleggedjedi1282
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberhellpudding2086
PrivateAugust Round RobinDonationLuck1373
PublicOctetSubscribergumbie1366
PublicOctetSubscriberspats1670
PrivateEnglish Jaenisch gambit TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1711
PrivateSchliemann for realSubscriberBigDoggProblem2001
PublicOctetSubscriberCodex15541274
PublicMini DuelSubscriberjimbishop1222471306
PublicMini DuelSubscriberchrisj7901722
PublicMini DuelSubscriberafcacbs2105
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1766
PublicOctetSubscriberyrddraig1927
PublicQuartetsSubscriberian72721609
PrivateEnglish Symmetrical, Benoni formation TournamentSubscriberBenjamin Barker1656
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberBart Kortum1506
Private2018 September octetSubscribernorfolk and good1533
Private2018 September octetSubscriberSadAntAlphaViking925
Private2018 September octetSubscribertejus1350
PublicMini DuelSubscriberDJG31570
PublicQuartetsSubscriberprocyk1814
Private2018 September octet 2SubscriberStevieB1402
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberBlanca1584
PublicOctetSubscribermwelham1519
PublicOctetSubscribercash4clothesbozeman1547
PublicOctetSubscriberskyblade1641
PublicOctetSubscriberTommyPelc1676
PrivateBang Average Sept Speed DualSubscriberOneleggedjedi1282
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberMarkchess12341965
PrivateKing's Gambit Accepted 1500+Subscriberprocyk1814
PublicHardcore GrandDonationQuirine1876
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberkrugerand1677
PublicOctetSubscriberKing Mob1700
PublicQuintetsSubscriberBrrr1202
Private2018 September welcome Stephen Buckett to clubSubscriberscwymstr1157
PrivateAlapin's Opening TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1517
PublicOctetSubscribertakinitez0071851
PrivateLuck Million MoveSubscriberkirbythecat1580
PrivateAll quiet on the Western frontSubscriberCrossy Fox1440
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2188
PrivateScandinavian (centre counter) defence TournamentSubscribertommyk1437
PrivateHalloween miniSubscriberBigDoggProblem2001
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberkinggg21842
PublicOctetSubscriberDJG31570
PublicOctetSubscriberluizandre1687
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1766
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberMick Mol1975
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberspats1670
PrivateCosmic Warrior Invites You.SubscriberCosmicWarrior921
PrivateAn Inspector CallsSubscriberZorroTheFox1576
PublicHardcore GrandSubscribergreenpawn341951
PublicOctetSubscriberBenjamin Barker1656
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberHFRylec1903
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriberGeeky1179
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriberCoach Pat1537
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriberBenjamin Barker1656
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberhoededoe2048
PublicOctetSubscriberGeeky1179
PrivateAnatol Invites you!Subscriberjb701451
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2188
PublicOctetSubscriberstevemcc1554
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberPradery1820
PrivateShort haulSubscriberacanthus1395
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberspartangreek1159
PublicMid-Year Melee - OctetsSubscribercenerentola2494
PrivatePopeye: King's gambit TournamentSubscribermallys71380
Private2017 December Christmas DaySubscriberAquinas1330
Private2018 January Alexander Hamilton birthdaySubscriberlaurence c1254
Private2018 January welcome The Postman to clubSubscriberbohemia511454
PublicQuintetsSubscriberGannonKnight1714
Private2018 February welcome cjohnston8 to clubSubscriberbohemia511454
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberAntoine1261
Private2018 March Quentin Taratino birthdaySubscriberoriole11221302
PrivateSicilian Smith-Morra gambit TournamentSubscriberprocyk1814
PublicQuartetsSubscribermig211134
PrivateCome on then!SubscriberHanzii1564
PublicOctetSubscriberwim b1648
Private2018 octet 2Subscribertejus1350
PublicQuintetsSubscribercaoimho1403
PublicQuintetsSubscribersigal lucien1869
PrivateMid range octetSubscriber41hound1266
PrivateLow ball octetSubscribermallys71380
PublicQuartetsSubscriberhjcpa1191
PublicQuartetsSubscriberOctavm1468
PublicQuartetsSubscriberOrkette1431
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberZimman1730
PublicRobatsch (Modern) defenceSubscribersettl1290
Private2018 June octet 2Subscriberaravor1339
PublicOctetSubscriberdotjar1523
PrivateSteinitz GambitSubscribercheeky1316
Privatewhat kind of madness is thisSubscriberprocyk1814
PublicOctetSubscriberpadger1161
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberYEAH BOY1127
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberJONTillman1423
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberLizard King1570
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberneilarini1494
PrivateBenko gambit half accepted TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem2001
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberBlanca1584
PrivateScotch GambitSubscriberLittleDonkey1818
Private2018 September quick oneSubscriberscwymstr1157
PublicOctetSubscribertomroy1243
Private2018 September quick one 2Subscribernorfolk and good1533
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberLizard King1570
PrivateKing's pawn game TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem2001
PrivateRoute 66SubscriberRomie Dread1711
Private2018 October quick oneSubscriberscwymstr1157

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard membercaissad42398215
Subscribercenerentola2494167
SubscriberAspasia2187153
Standard memberadim1781117
Standard memberatticus22217108
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1121102
Standard membermihai522336102
SubscriberGeorgie P132799
SubscriberMctayto134093
Donationpeterh177784
Subscriberoldman55184471
SubscriberNN Cheap218868
Subscriberjankrb216765
SubscriberAttilaTheHorn176665
DonationQuirine187658
SubscriberBlanca158457
Standard memberPA82245154
Standard memberphani27188354
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
Subscribercaoimho140351
Subscribermasterfosse142551
SubscriberSwiss Toni187151
Standard memberPAWN RIOT227550
Standard memberjamjamjoe172449
Standard memberzawinul189648
Standard memberkes29189646
Standard membermarkingfox224345
Standard memberRookGrabber122445
Standard memberkingshill230643
Subscribergundel221142